Congratulations to the 2020 Finalists!

 

 Scroll down to view the finalists from all 12 categories.

AI/Analytics/Automation Category

Spirent

Spirent Velocity Lab as a Service

STL - Sterlite Technologies

Intellza

T-Mobile

T-Mobile Cell Congestion Prediction

BSS OSS Category

Globalgig

Orchestra

Nokia

Nokia Digital Operations Center

T-Mobile

Cross-Provisioning

Business Services Category

AT&T

AT&T 5G Courtside Cam

AT&T

AT&T 5G HoloVision™ Interviews

Unitas Global

Unitas Global SaaS On-Ramp

Cloud Services Category

amdocs

Amdocs MS360

PacketFabric

PacketFabric’s Network-as-a-Service Cloud Connectivity Service

vmware

VMware SD-WAN

Customer Engagement Category

Netcracker

Netcracker Customer Engagement

Radisys

Engage Video Assistant

upstream

Zero-D, by Upstream

IoT Category

Intel

The Intel® DevCloud for the Edge

Sequans

Monarch Go

Taoglas

LvLogics and Taoglas® EDGE Insights™

Network Test and Measurement Category

AFL

FlexScan TS100 Optical Troubleshooter Simplifies PON Activation & Troubleshooting

Keysight Technologies

E7515B UXM 5G Wireless Test Platform

Ookla

Cell Analytics™

Next-Gen Deployment Wireless Category

Commscope

ONECELL Enhancements

Ooredoo

Ooredoo Qatar 5G

Pivotal Commware

Pivotal Commware Pivot 5G™

Next-Gen Deployment Wireline Category

DriveNets

DriveNets Network Cloud

PacketFabric

Automated Network Service Deployment and Provisioning with PacketFabric’s Network-as-a-Service Platform

STL

Celesta Ribbon Optical Fibre Cable - Intelligently Bonded Ribbon

Public Safety Technology Category

Qualcomm

The Qualcomm® Snapdragon Ride™ Platform

RAVE

Rave Mobile Safety’s Coronavirus Response Solution

TNS

Public Safety Branded Calling

Private Wireless Networks Category

Celona

Celona Platform

Federated Wireless

Federated Wireless Connectivity-as-a-Service

Motorola

Motorola Solutions Nitro™ Integrated with Video Security Solutions

Security Category

Comcast Business

Comcast SecurityEdge

KORE

SecurityPro

upstream

Secure-D, by Upstream